Shop

Multi-mode St Fast Eth. Media Converter

Avaiability: Out of Stock

-17% $60.90 $50.75 Sold out

Designed to offer migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet Data transfer rate: 100 MbpsOne 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft.RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiationOne 100Base-FX multi-mode Fiber ST duplex portFiber distance support: up to ...

TITLE

- +
SKU: ITL-506519 Categories: ,

Designed to offer migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet Data transfer rate: 100 MbpsOne 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft.RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiationOne 100Base-FX multi-mode Fiber ST duplex portFiber distance support: up to 2 km / 1.24 mi (62.5/125 or 50/125 µm cable)Wavelength: 1310 nmFlow controlStatus LEDs for power and Link/TX for both portsExternal power adapter, 5 V DCFunctions as a stand-alone converter or can be used with the 14-slot media converter chassis, model 507356

Title

Defaut Title